Loadshedding schedule 2011

Written by on June 6, 2011 in News

On Saturday the electricity went out for a few hours. Last night it went off again. Wonder if it is a technical problem in the area or is it loadshedding again. eish. according to what I saw my timetable was the worse. peak times during the week.. I hope they rotate the schedule so it goes off at different times and not the same time every time. The last time also we had the worse time between 18h00 and 22h00.. be fair eskom, city power.. rotate..

As far as I know Eskom said there will be no loadshedding..

 

Here are some tips on saving electricity during winter to lighten the load.

if every one of us do our bit, we can avoid the eishkom debacle of 2008.

to save electricity

  • install a geyser blanket,
  • turn down the thermostat to 60 degrees C,
  • insulate at least the first 1,5m of hot water outlet pipes and 1 meter of the cold water pipes,
  • use less hot water,
  • water heating accounts for 30% – 50% of the electricity consumed by an average household. One option for a household is to install a solar water heater which can reduce that number by at least 70%, depending on the system selected
  • use compact fluorescent lights lamps (CFL) instead of ordinary bulbs,
  • switch lights off,
  • use low-energy lamps for exterior lighting and
  • do not install multiple lights on a single switch
  • use a pressure cooker when preparing foods that take a long time to cook,
  • buy a stove with a convection oven,
  • keep oven doors closed until food is cooked,
  • bring foods to the boil on ”high” setting but turn down to simmer until cooked,
  • clean stove plate reflectors and
  • make sure that pots and pans completely cover the stove plates
  • infrared heaters electricity are more efficient,
  • An oil filled heater is the safest type of heater,
  • use electric blankets, but turn them off when in bed
  • Don’t fill the kettle
  • boil enough according to your need.
  • Remove chargers from plugs if not charging

 



 


 

 

Related loadshedding sites

 

I am not sure if below is correct but this is the best I could find.


Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Abbotsford Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Aeroton Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Albertsville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Alexandra Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Allendale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Allen Manor Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Allen’snek Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Alvida Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Amalgam Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Amarosa Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Andara Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Aspen Hills Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Astra Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Athol West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Athol East Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Auckland Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Bagleyston Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Bantjies Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Barbeque A.H. Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
BarbequeDowns & extentions Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Barrowdale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Bassonia Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Belgravia Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Bellavista Estate Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Bellevue Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
BellevueEast Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Benmore Gardens Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Benmore Gardens Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Benmore Gardens Ext 6 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Benrose Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Berario Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Berea North of Hatfield Rd Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Berea South of Hatfield Rd Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Bergbron Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Bertrams Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Beverley Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Beverley Ext 10 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Beverley Ext 13 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Beverley Ext 19 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Beverley Ext 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Beverley Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Beverley Ext 31 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Beverley Ext 4 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Beverley Ext 43 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Beverley Ext 7 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Beverley Gardens Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Bezuidenhout Valley Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Birdhaven Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Birnam Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Blackheath Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Blairgowerie Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Bloubosr & Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
BlueHills A.H. Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
BlueHills Ext 9 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Booysens Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Booysens Reserve Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Bordeaux Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Boschkop Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Boskruin Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Bosmont Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Boundry Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Braam Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Braamfontein Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Braamfontein Werf Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Bramley Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Bramley Gardens Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Bramley Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Bramley View Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Breaunanda Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Brixton East Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Brixton West Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Broadacres Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Broadacres Ext 10 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Broadacres Ext 13 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Broadacres Ext 2 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Broadcres A.H. Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Bromhof Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Bruma Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Bryanston Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Bryanston North East Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Bryanston South West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Bryanston Manor Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Buccleuch Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Burgersdorp Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Bush Hill Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Bushkoppies Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Carlswald A.H. Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Casey Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Chartwell Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Cheapside Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Chiawelo Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Chislehurston Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Chrisville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
CityDeep Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
CityWest Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Claremont Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Cleveland Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Commercia Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Commercia Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Comptonville Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Constantia Kloof Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Corlett Gardens Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Coronationville Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Cosmo City Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Cosmo City Ext 2 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Cosmo City Ext 3&6 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Country Life Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Country View Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Craighall Park East of Waterval Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Craighall Park West of Waterval Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Craighavon A.H.. Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Cresta Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Croesus Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Crown Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Crown Gardens Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Crowthorne Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Crystal Gardens Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Cyrildene Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Dainfern Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Dainfern Ext 16 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Dainfern Ext 19 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Dainfern College Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Dainfern Ridge Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Daniel Brink Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Darrenwood Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Davidsonville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Delarey Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Dennehof Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Dennehof Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Denver Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Devland Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
De Wetshof Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Dhlamini Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Dimension Data Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Diepkloof Ext Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Diepkloof Zone1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Diepkloof Zone2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Diepkloof Zone3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Diepkloof Zone4 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Diepkloof Zone5 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Diepkloof Zone6 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
DiepslootTanganani Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Diepsloot West Ext 7 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Discovery Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Dobsonville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Doornfontein Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Douglasdale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Douglasdale Ext Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Douglasdale Ext 104 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Douglasdale Ext 107 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Douglasdale Ext 114 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Douglasdale Ext 28 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Douglasdale Ext 44 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Douglasdale Ext 49 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Douglasdale Ext 6 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Douglasdale Ext 96 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Driefontein Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Drieziek Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Drieziek Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Drieziek Ext 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Drieziek Ext 4 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Drieziek Proper Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Droste Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Dube Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Dunkeld Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Dunkeld West Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Dunsevern Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Duxbury Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
EastBank Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Eastcliff Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Eastgate Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Eastgate Ext 11 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Eastgate Ext 12 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Eastgate Ext 18 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Eastgate Ext 20 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Eastgate Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Eastgate Ext 4 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Eastgate Ext 7 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
EastTown Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Edenburg Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Edgardale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Elands Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Eldorado Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Eldorado Park Ext 1&3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Eldorado Park South Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Eldorado Estate Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Electron Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Elladoone Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Ellis Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
EltonHill Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Emdeni Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Emmarentia & Ext Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Ennerdale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Ennerdale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Ennerdale Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Ennerdale Ext 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Ennerdale Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Ennerdale Ext 4 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Ennerdale Ext 5&6 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Ennerdale South Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Epsom Downs Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Erand Gardens Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Evaton Parktown Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Evaton Beverly Hills Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Evaton Central Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
EvatonNorth Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Evaton Palm Springs Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Evaton RemIii(SmallFarms) Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Evaton Small Farms Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Evaton West Ext 11 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Evaton Zone 7 Res Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Fairlands Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Fairmount Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Fairvale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Fairview Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Fairwood Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Fairways Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
FarEastBank Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Farm Mall A.H. Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Farm Mall Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Farm Olifantsvlei Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Fellside Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Ferndale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Ferreirasdorp Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Finetown Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Fleurhof Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Florida Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Florida CBD Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Florida Cliffe Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Florida Glen Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Florida Hills Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Florida Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Florida North Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Fontainbleau Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Fordsburg Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
ForestHill Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Forestown Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
FoundersHill Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 10 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 15 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 20 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 25 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 27 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 29 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 33 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 34 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 41 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Fourways Ext 46 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 48 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Fourways Ext 8 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Frankenwald Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Frankenwald Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Frankenwald Ext 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Frankenwald Ext 28 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Frankenwald Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Gallo Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Gallo Ext 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Gallo Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Gallo Manor Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Geluksdal Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Georginia Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Gillview Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Glen Lea Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Glenadrienne Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Glenanda East of Glen Rd Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Glenanda West of Glen Rd Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Glen Austin A.H. Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Glen Austin Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Glen Austin Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Glenesk Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Glenferness Ah Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Glenhazel Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Glenkay Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Glenvista Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Goudkoppies Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Grassmere Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Greengate Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Greengate Ext 2 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Greenside Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Greenside East Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Greenstone Hill Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Gresswold Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Greymont Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Grober Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Grosvenor Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Haddon Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Halfway Gardens Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Halfway Gardens Ext 100 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Halfway House Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Hamberg Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Harveston Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Hawkins Estate Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Hawkins Estates Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Helderkruin Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Heriotdale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
High Gate Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Highlands North Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Hillbrow Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Homestead Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Honeydew Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Honeydew Ext 5 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Honey Hills Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Hoogland Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Hopefield Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Horison Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Horison Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Horison View Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Hospital Hill Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Houghton Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Houghton South Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Houghton Estate Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Hunters Hill Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Hurlingham Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Hurlingham Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Hurlingham Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Hurlingham Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Hursthill Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Hyde Park East Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Hyde Park West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Hyperion Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Illovo East Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Illovo West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Inanda Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Industria Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Industria North Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Jabavu Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Jabulani Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Jacanlee Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Jan Hofmeyer Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Jeppe East Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Jeppe West Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Johannesburg CBD Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Johannesburg City & Suburban Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Joubert Park North Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Joubert Park South Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Judith Paarl East Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Judith Paarl West Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Jukskei Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
JuskeiView Ext 7 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Kanana Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Kapanong Kent Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Kazerne Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Kelland Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Kelly Ridge Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Kelvin Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Kengies Ext 10 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Kengies Ext 14 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Kengies Ext 21 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Kengies Ext 8 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Kenilworth& Ext Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Kensington Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Kensington South Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
KensingtonB Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Kent View Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Kew Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Kiasha Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
KiblerHeights Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Killarney Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Klevehill Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Klevehill Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Klipfontein Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Klipriviersberg Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Klipspruit Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Klipspruit West Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Kliptown Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Kloofendal Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kramerview Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kramerville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Kyalami A.H. Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kyalami Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kyalami Ext 14 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kyalami Ext 7 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kyalami Gardens 19 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kyalami Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kyalami Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kyalami Estates & Ext Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kyalami Hills10 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Kya Sands Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Lakeside Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lakeside Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lakeside Ext 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lakeside Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lakeside Ext 4 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lakeside Ext 5 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lakeside Estate Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lakeview Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Lanseria Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
La Rochelle Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Laser Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Lawley Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lazer Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Lehae Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lenasia Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lenasia Ext 10 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Lenasia Ext 11 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Lenasia Ext 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lenasia Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Lenasia Ext 4 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Lenasia Ext 4&6 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lenasia Ext 5 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Lenasia Ext 6 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Lenasia Ext 7 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Lenasia Ext 8 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Lenasia Ext 9 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Lenasia South Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lenasia South Ext 4 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lenasia South Ext 7 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lewisham Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Liefde En Vreda Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Linbro Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lindberg Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Linden & Ext Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Lindhaven Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Linksfield Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Linksfield Ridge Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Linmeyer Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Little Fillian A.H. Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Little Falls Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Lombardy East (East Side) Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lombardy East (West Side) Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Lonehill & Ext Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Lonehill Ext 56 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Longdale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Long Meadow Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Lorentzville Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Loughrin Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Lyndhurst Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Magaliesig & Ext Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Malanshof Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Malvern Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Manufacta Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Maraisburg Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Marlboro Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Marlboro Gardens Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Marlborough Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Maroeladal Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Marshalltown Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Martindale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Maryvale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Matholesville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Mayfair Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Mayfair West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Mayfield Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Meadowlands East Zone All Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Meadowlands West Zone All Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Melrose Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Melrose Estate Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Melville Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Meredale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Micor Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Mid Ennerdale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
MilPark Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Millgate Farm Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Mill Hill Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Misgund Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Mixin Manor Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Mmesi Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Modderfontein Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Moffatview Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Mofolo South Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Mofolo Central Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Mofolo North Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Molapo Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Moletsane Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Mondeor Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Mongomery Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Monstyn Park A.H. Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Montclare Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Montroux Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
MoodleyHill Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Moret Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Morningside Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 104 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 112 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Morningside Ext 12 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 130 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 133 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 136 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 145 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 148 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 156 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 158 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 160 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 164 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 166 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 172 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 18 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Morningside Ext 182 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 183 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 2 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 20 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Morningside Ext 22 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 25 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 26 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Morningside Ext 27 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 32 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 34 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 39 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 40 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 41 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Morningside Ext 45 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 47 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 49 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 5 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 5110 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 52 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 56 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 58 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 6 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 63 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 64 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 66 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 72 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 74 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 75 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 76 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Morningside Ext 77 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 78 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 8 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 82 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Morningside Ext 84 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 86 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 9 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 91 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 93 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 96 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Ext 97 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Hills Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Morningside Manor Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Moroeladale Ext 12 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Moroeladale Ext 17 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Moroeladale Ext 38 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Moroka Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Mountain View Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
MTN Campus Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Mulbarton Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Naledi Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Nancefield Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Nasrec Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Naturena Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Neetgedacht Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
New Canada Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
New Centre Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
New Doornfontein Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
New Brighton Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Newclare Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Newlands Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Newtown Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Noordgesig Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Noordwyk Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Noorwood Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Northcliff Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Northcliff & Ext Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Northcliff West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Northern Avres Property Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Northriding Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Northriding A.H. Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Northumberland Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Northwold Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Northwold Gardens Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Norwood Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Oakdene Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Oaklands Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Observatory Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Oliefantsvlei Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Olivedale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Ontdekkers Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Ophirton Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Orange Farm Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Orange Farm Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Orange Farm Ext 4 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Orange Farm Ext 6 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Orange Farm Ext 7 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Orange Farm Ext 9 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
OrangeGrove Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Orlando East Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Orlando West Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Ormonde Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Paarlshoop Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Pageview Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Panorama Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Park Central Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Parkhurst Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Parkmore Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Parkmore Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Parktown Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Parktown North Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Parktown West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Parkview Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Parkwood East Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Parkwood West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Patlynn Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Paulshof & Ext Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Percilia Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Petervale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Petervale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Phomelong Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Pierneef Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Pimville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Pine Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Pioneer Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Plooysville A.H. Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Polokong Phase 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Polokong Phase2 Evaton Palm Springs Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Poortview Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
President Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
President Ridge Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Princess Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Production Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Protea & Ext Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Protea Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Protea City Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Protea Glen Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Quellerina Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Rabie Ridge Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
RaceCourse Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Radiokop Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Raedene Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Rand Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Rand Park Ridge Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Randjesfontein Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Randjies Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Rand Leases Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Randview Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Reefhaven Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Regency Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Regents Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Rembrandt Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Rembrandt Ridge Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Rewlatch Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Reynolds View Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Richmond Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Ridgeway North Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Ridgeway South Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Riepen Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
RisPark Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Risana Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Risidale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Rivasdale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
River Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Riverbend Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
River Club Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
River Club Ext 16 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
River Club Ext 18 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
River Club Ext 20 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
River Club Ext 24 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
River Club Ext 27 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
River Club Ext 31 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
River Club Ext 32 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
River Club Ext 35 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
River Club Ext 38 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Riverlea Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Riviera Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Rivonia Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Rivonia Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Rivonia Ext 12 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Rivonia Ext 19 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Rivonia Ext 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Rivonia Ext 20 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Rivonia Ext 21 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Rivonia Ext 22 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Rivonia Ext 7 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Rivonia Ext 9 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Robertsham Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Robertville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Robin Acres RobinHills Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sunday 18.00-22.00
Robin Hills Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday Sunday 18.00-22.00
Robindale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Roodekrans Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Roodepoort Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Roodepoort CBD Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Roodepoort North Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Roodepoort West Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Roosevelt Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Roseacre Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Rosebank East Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Rosebank West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Rosettenville & Ext Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Rosherville Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Rossmore Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Rouxville Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Ruimsig Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Ruiterhof Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
RWB Eikenhof Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
SABC Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Sand Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Sandhurst Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Sandhurst Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandhurst Ext 3 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandhurst Ext 5 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 10 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 11 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 12 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 13 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 15 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 20 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Sandown Ext 24 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 36 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Sandown Ext 38 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 39 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 44 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 47 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 49 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 56 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 58 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandown Ext 6 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sandringham Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Savoy Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Savoy Estate Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Saxonwold North Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Saxonwold South Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Sebenza Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Selby Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Selwyn Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Senaoane Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Sharonlea Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Silvamont Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Silverfields Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Slovo Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Sol Ridge Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Sonneglans Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Sophiatown Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Southcrest Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Southdale Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Southfork Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
SouthGate Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
SouthHills Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Springfield Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Stafford Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Steeldale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Stormill Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Stratford Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Strathavon Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Strathavon Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Strathavon Ext 11 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Strathavon Ext 13 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Strathavon Ext 14 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Strathavon Ext 17 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Strathavon Ext 18 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Strathavon Ext 28 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Strathavon Ext 37 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Strathavon Ext 43 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Strathavon Ext 8 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Stretford Ext 2 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Stretford Ext 3 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Stretford Ext 4 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Stretford Ext 6 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Stretford Ext 7 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Stretford Ext 8 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Stretford Ext 9 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Strubens Valley Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Strydom Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Suideroord Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Summerset Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Summerset Ext 1 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Summerset Ext 20 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Sundowner Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Sunningdale Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sunningdale Ridge Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sunninghill & Ext Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Sunnyside Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Sunrella Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Sunset Acres. Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Sydenham Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Talbarton Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
The Gardens Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
The Gables Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
The Hill Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
The Hill Ext Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Theta Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
ThornHill Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Tladi Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Towerby Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Townsview Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Triomf Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Trojan Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Troyville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Tulisa Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Turffontein Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Unaville Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Unigrey Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
University of Johannesburg (RAU) Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Upper Houghton Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Valeriedene Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Vandia Grove Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Vereeniging Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Victoria Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Victory Park Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Victory Park Ext 2 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Victory Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Victory Park Ext 8&11 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
ViewCrest Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Village Deep Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Village Main Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Vlakfontein Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Vorna Valley Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Vorna Valley Ext 6 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Vrededorp Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Waterval Estate Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Waverley Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Weadhurst Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Weltevreden Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Wemmer Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Wendywood & Ext Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Wesdene Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
West Park Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Westbury Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Westcliff Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
WestLake Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
West Turffontein Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
White Ridge Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Whitney Gardens Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Wierda Valley Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Wierda Valley Ext 1 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Wilgeheuwel Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Wilgeheuwel Ext 6 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Willaway Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Willaway Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Willaway Ext 13 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Willowdene Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Wilro Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Winchester Hills Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Windsor Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Windsor East & West Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Windsor Hill Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Windsor Ridge Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 18.00-22.00
Windsorway Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Winston Ridge Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Witkoppen Ext 16 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Ext 2 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Ext 20 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Ext 21 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Witkoppen Ext 26 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Witkoppen Ext 3 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Ext 31 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Witkoppen Ext 40 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Ext 46 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Ext 56 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Ext 6 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Witkoppen Ext 64 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Ext 70 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Witkoppen Ext 98 Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Witpoort Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Witpoortjie Monday, Wednesday & Friday 10.00-14.00
Wits Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 14.00-18.00
Wolhuter Monday, Wednesday & Friday 14.00-18.00
Woodmead & Ext Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Wynberg Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Yeoville Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 10.00-14.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
Zakariyya Park Monday, Wednesday & Friday 06.00-10.00
Zandspruit & Ext Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday 06.00-10.00
Zola Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Zondi Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00
Suburb Name Day Time (24 hrs)
 

11 Shaft
Monday, Wednesday & Friday 18.00-22.00

source: ecoh20

Tags: , , , , , , ,

Subscribe

If you enjoyed this article, subscribe now to receive more just like it.

Subscribe via RSS Feed Connect on Pinterest Connect on YouTube

Comments are closed.

Top